Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Sarandon > Susan Sarandon Profile

Susan Sarandon Profile

Susan Sarandon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Date :

October 04, 1946

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Savoy in "Bull Durham" (1988)

Susan Sarandon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Annie Savoy in "Bull Durham" (1988)

Susan Sarandon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Date

October 04, 1946

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Edison High School in Edison, New Jersey in 1964
  • Graduated from The Catholic University of America Drama School in Washington, D.C. with a B.A in Drama in 1968

Susan Sarandon Family


Father

Phillip Leslie Tomalin

Mother

Lenora Marie Criscione

Brother

Terry Tomalin (younger, sportswriter)

Spouse

Chris Sarandon (actor, 16-Sep-67 - 20-Sep-79)

Relation

Franco Amurri (Italian screenwriter-director, mid-1980s), Tim Robbins (actor, 1988 - 2009), Jonathan Bricklin

Son

Jack Henry (b. 15-May-89), Miles Guthrie (b. 4-May-92)

Daughter

Eva Amurri (actress, b. 15-Mar-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Susan Sarandon Pictures


Artists for Peace and Justice 2013 Holiday Benefit
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
38th Toronto International Film Festival - Night Moves - Premiere
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala