Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Lucci > Susan Lucci Profile

Susan Lucci Profile

Susan Lucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Victoria Lucci

Birth Date :

December 23, 1946

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Erica Kane in ABC's soap opera "All My Children" (1970-2009)

Susan Lucci Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Erica Kane in ABC's soap opera "All My Children" (1970-2009)

Susan Lucci Personal Fact


Birth Name

Susan Victoria Lucci

Birth Date

December 23, 1946

Birth Place

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • In 1964 graduated from Garden City High School, Garden City, New York
  • Graduated from Marymount College at Fordham University in 1968

Susan Lucci Family


Father

Victor Lucci

Mother

Jeanette Lucci

Spouse

Helmut Huber (businessman, since 13-Sep-69)

Son

Andreas Huber

Daughter

Liza Huber (actress, b. 22-Feb-75)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Susan Lucci Pictures


Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
The 100th Performance of The Broadway Musical Catch Me If You Can
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet
Primetime and Daytime Stars Join The Starkey Hearing Foundation
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet