Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Lucci > Susan Lucci Filmography

Susan Lucci Filmography

Susan Lucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Victoria Lucci

Birth Date :

December 23, 1946

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Erica Kane in ABC's soap opera "All My Children" (1970-2009)
Devious Maids InfoDevious Maids (2013) - TV
stars as Genevieve Delacourt


Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2010) - TV
stars as Susan Lucci


Hope & Faith (2004) - TV
stars as Jacqueline Karr


Lady Mobster (1998) - TM
stars as Laurel Castle


Blood on Her Hands (1998) - TM
stars as Isabelle Collins


Seduced and Betrayed (1995) - TM
stars as Victoria Landers


Ebbie (1995) - TM
stars as Elizabeth 'Ebbie' Scrooge


All About Erica (1994) - VI
stars as Host / Erica Kane


French Silk (1994) - TM
stars as Claire Laurent


All My Children: Daytime's Greatest Weddings (1993) - VI
stars as Host / Erica Kane


Between Love and Hate (1993) - TM
stars as Vivian Conrad


Double Edge (1992) - TM aka Hit Woman
stars as Maggie Dutton/Carmen Moore


The Woman Who Sinned (1991) - TM
stars as Victoria Robeson


The Bride in Black (1990) - TM
stars as Rose D'Amore-Malloy


Dallas InfoDallas (1990) - TV
stars as Hillary Taylor


Haunted by Her Past (1987) - TM aka Secret Passions
stars as Karen Beckett


Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna (1986) - TM
stars as Darya Romanoff


Mafia Princess (1986) - TM
stars as Antoinette Giancana


Invitation to Hell (1984) - TM
stars as Jessica Jones


All My Children InfoAll My Children (1970) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction
stars as Erica Kane


Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1969) - TV
stars as Bit role


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1960) - TV
stars as Bit role


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015