Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Lucci > Susan Lucci Awards

Susan Lucci Awards

Susan Lucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Victoria Lucci

Birth Date :

December 23, 1946

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Erica Kane in ABC's soap opera "All My Children" (1970-2009)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1999

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970)

1998

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1989

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1987

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1986

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1985

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1984

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1983

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1982

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1981

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1978

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for All My Children (1970) (TV)

Gracie Allen Awards


2005

Won Gracie Award
category Outstanding Female Lead in a Daytime Drama for All My Children (1970) (TV)

Made in NY Awards


2005

Won MINY Award
for All My Children (1970) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


1992

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Performer in a Daytime Serial

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2005

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Couple for All My Children (1970) (TV)
shared with Walt Willey

2003

Won Soapnet Diamond Award


1993

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Best Love Story: Daytime or Prime Time for All My Children (1970) (TV)
shared with Walt Willey

1989

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Super Couple: Daytime for All My Children (1970) (TV)

1989

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Super Couple: Daytime for All My Children (1970) (TV)
shared with Larkin Malloy

1988

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Editor's Choice - Daytime

1986

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Contribution by an Actor/Actress to the Form of Continuing Drama who is currently on a Daytime Serial for All My Children (1970) (TV)

Walk of Fame


2005

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television

Women in Film Lucy Awards


1994

Won Lucy Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Susan Lucci Pictures


36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet
36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet
The 7th Annual ABC & SOAPnet Benefit for Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS - Press Room
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 100th Performance of The Broadway Musical Catch Me If You Can
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit