Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Boyle > Susan Boyle Profile

Susan Boyle Profile

Susan Boyle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Date :

April 01, 1961

Birth Place :

Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Contestant of "Britain's Got Talent" 3rd season

Susan Boyle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Contestant of "Britain's Got Talent" 3rd season

Susan Boyle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Date

April 01, 1961

Birth Place

Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended the Edinburgh Acting School

Susan Boyle Family


Father

Patrick Boyle (d. 1990s)

Mother

Bridget Boyle (d. 2007)

Brother

Gerry

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Susan Boyle Pictures


The Daily Mirror Pride of Britain Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Susan Boyle Makes A Guest Appearance at The Donny and Marie Show
The Daily Mirror Pride of Britain Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Susan Boyle Performing Live on Stage
Susan Boyle Performing Live on Stage
Susan Boyle at The ITV Studios
Susan Boyle at The ITV Studios
Susan Boyle Performing Live on Stage
Susan Boyle Performing Live on Stage