Susan Boyle Biography

Susan Boyle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Date :

April 01, 1961

Birth Place :

Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Contestant of "Britain's Got Talent" 3rd season

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Moreover, Susan was named female solo artist with the highest sale debut, topping over the previous record which was held by Ashanti with her 2002 first self-titled effort "Ashanti" which pulled in around 503,000 copies.

Susan held the top position on the U.S. albums chart as the album pulled in additional 527,000 copies in its second week. The impressive number gave the album the highest second week sales of the year.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Kacey Musgraves

Claim fame
Singles "Merry Go 'Round" (2012)

Ryan Gosling

Claim fame
As Hercules in TV series "Young Hercules" (1998)

Meghan Trainor

Claim fame
Single 'All About That Bass' (2014)

Kaley Cuoco

Claim fame
As Bridget Hennessy in TV series "8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter" (2002-2005)

Robert Blake

Claim fame
As Det. Tony Baretta in TV series "Baretta" (1975)