Home > Celebrity > S > Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Antonia Williams Stockard

Birth Date :

February 13, 1944

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Spouse :

Walter Channing (1963 - 1967), Paul Schmidt (actor, 1970 - 1976), David Debin (producer, 1976 - 1980), David Rawle (1980 - 1988)

Claim to fame :

As Betty Rizzo in "Grease" (1978)

Latest News


Kim Kardashian Wants iPhone 5 as Her Birthday Gift

September 27, 2012 07:38:58 GMT

gives a clue about what she wants for her upcoming birthday, a new gadget. "Maybe I want an iPhone 5," she tells E! News at Midori Makeover event in Santa Monica. "I kind of want that." On Twitter, she has also posted a picture of her adorable kitten along with a caption that read, "Mercy wants the iPhone 5."
...

'The Good Wife' Finds Alicia's Mother in 'The West Wing' First Lady

September 27, 2012 07:38:29 GMT

"" fans will finally meet Alicia's mother in its upcoming fourth season. The show has cast as the parent to ' character. The mother, who has been mentioned several times on the show, is described by Entertainment Weekly as "mercurial and influenced by her 1960s counterculture youth."
...

Picture Gallery


Stockard Channing in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - stockard-channing-66th-annual-tony-awards-01 Stockard Channing in The 78th Annual Drama League Awards - Arrivals - stockard-channing-78th-annual-drama-league-awards-01 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-05 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-01 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-02 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-03 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-04 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-08 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-07 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Production of Other Desert Cities - stockard-channing-opening-night-other-desert-cities-06 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Theater Broadway Production of A Free Man of Color - stockard-channing-opening-night-a-free-man-of-color-01 Stockard Channing in Opening Night After Party for The Lincoln Center Theater Broadway Production of A Free Man of Color - stockard-channing-opening-night-a-free-man-of-color-02 Stockard Channing in A Screening of Public Speaking - stockard-channing-screening-public-speaking-01 Stockard Channing in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010204 Stockard Channing in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010201 Stockard Channing in The 63rd Tony Awards - Arrivals - stockard-channing-63rd-tony-awards-01 Stockard Channing in The 63rd Tony Awards - Arrivals - stockard-channing-63rd-tony-awards-02 Stockard Channing in World Premiere of Showtime's Nurse Jackie - stockard-channing-premiere-nurse-jackie-01 Stockard Channing in World Premiere of Showtime's Nurse Jackie - stockard-channing-premiere-nurse-jackie-02 Stockard Channing in Anything Else Premiere - JTM-006373
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter