Home > Celebrity > S > Steven Yeun > Steven Yeun Filmography

Steven Yeun Filmography

Steven Yeun

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Yeun Sang Yeop

Birth Date :

December 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Claim to fame :

As Glenn in "The Walking Dead" (2010) (TV)
The Aquariums of Pyongyang: Ten Years in the North Korean Gulag (2015)
stars as Chol-Hwan


Chew InfoChew (2015)
stars as Tony Chu (voice)


Crash Site InfoCrash Site (2014)
stars as Max


I Origins InfoI Origins (2014)
stars as Kenny


The Legend of Korra InfoThe Legend of Korra (2013) - TV
stars as Wan (voice)


Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013) - TM
stars as Martin


The Walking Dead Zombie Audition in LA (2012) - TM
stars as Judge


A Moment of Youth (2011)
stars as (segment "Carpe Millennium")


The Soup (2011) - TV
stars as Steven Yeun / Glenn Rhee


Carpe Millennium (2010)
stars as Kevin


Blowout Sale (2010)
stars as Customer


The Walking Dead InfoThe Walking Dead (2010) - TV
stars as Glenn Rhee


Lemons the Show (2010) - TV
stars as Asian Guy


My Name Is Jerry (2009)
stars as Chaz


The Kari Files (2009)
stars as Chip


Crysis Warhead (2008) - VG
stars as Korean Soldier (voice)


Crysis (2007) - VG
stars as Korean Soldier 2 (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015