Home > Celebrity > S > Steven Tyler > Steven Tyler Profile

Steven Tyler Profile

Steven Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Steven Victor Tallarico

Birth Date :

March 26, 1948

Birth Place :

Yonkers, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Love Lives" (2010)

Steven Tyler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actor

Popular for

Single "Love Lives" (2010)

Steven Tyler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Victor Tallarico

Birth Date

March 26, 1948

Birth Place

Yonkers, New York, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Roosevelt High School
  • Graduated from Leonard Quintano School for Young Professionals

Steven Tyler Family


Sister

Lynda

Spouse

Cyrinda Foxe (1-Sep-78 - Nov-87), Teresa Barrick (clothing designer, 28-May-88 - Jan-06)

Relation

Bebe Buell (model), Erin Brady (engaged, split)

Son

Taj Tallarico (actor, b. 31-Jan-91)

Daughter

Liv Tyler (actress, b. 1-Jul-77), Mia Tyler (actress, b. 22-Dec-78), Chelsea Tallarico (actress, b. 6-Mar-89)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steven Tyler Pictures


2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
Steven Tyler Arrives at Los Angeles International
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
2015 American Idol XIV Grand Finale - Arrivals
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals