Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Zahn > Steve Zahn Profile

Steve Zahn Profile

Steve Zahn

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Steven James Zahn

Birth Date :

November 13, 1968

Birth Place :

Marshall, Minnesota, USA

Steve Zahn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Steve Zahn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven James Zahn

Birth Date

November 13, 1968

Birth Place

Marshall, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Robbinsdale Cooper High School, New Hope, Minnesota
  • Attended Guthrie Theater Drama School in Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Attended Gustavus Adolphus College in St. Peter, Minnesota
  • Attended Harvard University in Cambridge, Massachusetts

Steve Zahn Family


Father

Carleton Edward Zahn

Mother

Zelda Clair Gades

Spouse

Robyn Peterman (actress, since 16-Jul-94)

Son

Henry James Zahn (b.3-Apr-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steve Zahn Pictures


"A Perfect Getaway" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"A Perfect Getaway" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"A Perfect Getaway" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals