Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Buscemi > Steve Buscemi Profile

Steve Buscemi Profile

Steve Buscemi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Steven Vincent Buscemi

Birth Date :

December 13, 1957

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Pink in "Reservoir Dogs" (1992)

Steve Buscemi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Mr. Pink in "Reservoir Dogs" (1992)

Steve Buscemi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Vincent Buscemi

Birth Date

December 13, 1957

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Valley Stream Central High School, NY in 1975
  • Attended Nassau Community College
  • Attended Lee Strasberg Institute

Steve Buscemi Family


Father

John Buscemi

Mother

Dorothy

Brother

Jon, Ken, Michael (actor)

Spouse

Jo Andres (filmmaker, since 1987)

Son

Lucian (b. 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steve Buscemi Pictures


64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals