Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Moyer > Stephen Moyer Profile

Stephen Moyer Profile

Stephen Moyer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stephen John Emery

Birth Date :

October 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Brentwood, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bill Compton in HBO's series "True Blood" (2008)

Stephen Moyer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bill Compton in HBO's series "True Blood" (2008)

Stephen Moyer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stephen John Emery

Birth Date

October 11, 1969

Birth Place

Brentwood, Essex, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St Martin's School, a comprehensive school in Hutton, Essex
  • Graduated from the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art

Stephen Moyer Family


Spouse

Anna Paquin (actress, since 21-Aug-10)

Son

Billy (b. 2000), Charlie (twin, b. Sep-2012)

Daughter

Lilac (b. 2002), Poppy (twin, b. Sep-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stephen Moyer Pictures


Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Celebrities Out and About on Sunset Boulevard
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
Celebrities Out and About on Sunset Boulevard
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party