Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Moyer > Stephen Moyer Filmography

Stephen Moyer Filmography

Stephen Moyer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stephen John Emery

Birth Date :

October 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Brentwood, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bill Compton in HBO's series "True Blood" (2008)
Juveniles (2016)


The Bastard Executioner InfoThe Bastard Executioner (2015) - TV
stars as Milus Corbett


Killing Jesus InfoKilling Jesus (2015)
stars as Pontius Pilate


Concussion (2015) InfoConcussion (2015) (2015)
stars as Dr. Ron Hamilton


True Blood: Jessica's Blog (2014) - TV
stars as Bill Compton


The Sound of Music Live! InfoThe Sound of Music Live! (2013)
stars as Captain Georg von Trapp


Evidence InfoEvidence (2013)
stars as Detective Reese


Devil's Knot InfoDevil's Knot (2013)
stars as John Fogelman


Jan (2012) - TV
stars as Gery


The Barrens InfoThe Barrens (2012)
stars as Richard Vineyard


The Caller InfoThe Caller (2011)
stars as John Guidi


Priest InfoPriest (2011)
stars as Owen Pace


Ice InfoIce (2011)
stars as Peterson


The Double InfoThe Double (2011)
stars as Russian assassin


Open House InfoOpen House (2010)
stars as Josh


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2008) - TV
stars as Bill Compton


Restraint (2008)
stars as Andrew


Alternate Endings (2007)
stars as Editor


Empathy (2007) - TM
stars as Jimmy Collins


The Starter Wife InfoThe Starter Wife (2007) - TV
stars as Sam


Lilies (2007) - TV
stars as Mr. Brazendale


88 Minutes Info88 Minutes (2007) aka 88: 88 Minutes
stars as Guy LaForge


Undiscovered InfoUndiscovered (2005) aka Newcomer - Tausche Ruhm gegen Liebe (Germany)
stars as Mick Benson


The Final Quest (2004) - TM
stars as Young Danny Duke


NY-LON (2004) - TV
stars as Michael Antonioni


Deadlines (2004) aka Deadlines - La verite est dangereuse (France)
stars as Alex Randal


Entrusted (2003) - TM aka Daddy
stars as David Quatermain


Perfect (2003)
stars as Mark


Menace (2002) - TM
stars as Mark


Trinity (2001)
stars as Brach


Princess of Thieves (2001) - TM
stars as Prince Philip


Men Only (2001) - TM
stars as Jason


Uprising (2001) - TM
stars as Simha 'Kazik' Rotem


Quills (2000) aka Quills - Macht der Besessenheit (Germany)
stars as Prouix, the Architect


The Secret (2000) - TM
stars as Marcel Birkstead


Life Support (1999) - TV
stars as Dr. Tom Scott


Comic Act (1998) aka Comic Act (France)


Ultraviolet (1998) - TV
stars as Jack Beresford


Prince Valiant (1997) aka Prinz Eisenherz (Germany)
stars as Prince Valiant


The Grand (1997) - TV
stars as Stephen Bannerman


Lord of Misrule (1996) - TM
stars as Olly


Castles (1995) - TV
stars as Martin Franks


Conjugal Rites (1993) - TV
stars as Philip Masefield


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015