Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Moyer > Stephen Moyer Awards

Stephen Moyer Awards

Stephen Moyer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stephen John Emery

Birth Date :

October 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Brentwood, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bill Compton in HBO's series "True Blood" (2008)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actor in Television for True Blood (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in Television for True Blood (2008) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Drama for True Blood (2008) (TV)

Scream Awards


2011

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actor for True Blood (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actor for True Blood (2008) (TV)

2009

Won Scream Award
category Best Horror Actor for True Blood (2008) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for True Blood (2008) (TV)
shared with Sam Trammell; Rutina Wesley; Deborah Ann Woll

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer TV Star: Male for True Blood (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stephen Moyer Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
Celebrities Out and About on Sunset Boulevard
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals