Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Fry > Stephen Fry Profile

Stephen Fry Profile

Stephen Fry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Stephen John Fry

Birth Date :

August 24, 1957

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As various cast in BBC's "A Bit of Fry and Laurie"" (1987-1995)

Stephen Fry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As various cast in BBC's "A Bit of Fry and Laurie"" (1987-1995)

Stephen Fry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stephen John Fry

Birth Date

August 24, 1957

Birth Place

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Height

6' 4.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Cawston Primary School, Cawston, Norfolk
  • Attended Stouts Hill Preparatory School
  • Attended Uppingham School, Rutland
  • Graduated from Queens College, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, England

Stephen Fry Family


Father

Alan John Fry

Mother

Marianne Eve

Brother

Roger (older)

Sister

Jo Foster (younger)

Spouse

Elliott Spencer (stand-up comic, since 17-Jan-15)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stephen Fry Pictures


The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals
IWC Schaffhausen Gala Dinner for 57th BFI London Film Festival
U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals
IWC Schaffhausen Gala Dinner for 57th BFI London Film Festival