Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Colbert > Stephen Colbert Profile

Stephen Colbert Profile

Stephen Colbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Stephen Tyrone Colbert

Birth Date :

May 13, 1964

Birth Place :

Washington,Columbia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in news-parody series "The Daily Show" (1997)

Stephen Colbert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Himself in news-parody series "The Daily Show" (1997)

Stephen Colbert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stephen Tyrone Colbert

Birth Date

May 13, 1964

Birth Place

Washington,Columbia, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Charleston's Episcopal Porter-Gaud School
  • Attended Hampden-Sydney College, Virginia
  • Graduated from Northwestern University in 1986

Stephen Colbert Family


Father

James Colbert

Mother

Lorna Colbert

Brother

Jimmy, Eddie (intellectual property attorney), Billy, Margo, Tommy, Jay, Paul, Peter

Sister

Mary, Elisabeth

Spouse

Evelyn McGee (actress)

Son

Peter, John

Daughter

Madeline

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stephen Colbert Pictures


HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
SHAPE and Men's Fitness Super Bowl Concert Dinner Party
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
The Rally to Restore Sanity and-or Fear
SHAPE and Men's Fitness Super Bowl Concert Dinner Party
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Stephen Colbert Arrives at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room