Home > Celebrity > S > Stella McCartney > Stella McCartney Profile

Stella McCartney Profile

Stella McCartney

Profile


Famous as :

Fashion designer

Birth Name :

Stella Nina McCartney

Birth Date :

September 13, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Daughter of former The Beatles member Sir Paul McCartney

Stella McCartney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Fashion designer

Popular for

Daughter of former The Beatles member Sir Paul McCartney

Stella McCartney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stella Nina McCartney

Birth Date

September 13, 1971

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Studied at Central St. Martin's College of Art and Design

Stella McCartney Family


Father

Paul McCartney

Mother

Linda McCartney

Sister

Beatrice Milly McCartney (older, half), Heather McCartney (younger, half, pottery designer)

Spouse

Alasdhair Willis (publisher, since 30-Aug-03)

Son

Miller Alasdhair James Willis (b. 2005), Beckett Robert Lee Willis (b. 2008)

Daughter

Bailey Linda Olwyn Willis (b. 2006), Reiley Dilys Stella Willis (b. 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stella McCartney Pictures


British Fashion Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Maleficent - Private Reception Event - Arrivals
British Fashion Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Maleficent - Private Reception Event - Arrivals
British Fashion Awards 2011 - Press Room
The UK's Creative Industries Reception Supported by The Foundation Forum - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
British Fashion Awards 2011 - Press Room
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala