Home > Celebrity > S > Stanley Tucci > Stanley Tucci Profile

Stanley Tucci Profile

Stanley Tucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stanley Oliver Tucci, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 11, 1960

Birth Place :

Peekskill, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Secondo in "Big Night" (1996)

Stanley Tucci Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Secondo in "Big Night" (1996)

Stanley Tucci Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stanley Oliver Tucci, Jr.

Birth Date

November 11, 1960

Birth Place

Peekskill, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from John Jay High School in New York
  • Graduated from SUNY Purchase in 1982, with B.F.A. degree

Stanley Tucci Family


Father

Stanley Tucci Sr.

Mother

Joan Tucci

Sister

Christine Tucci (actress, b. 19-Jan-67), Gina Tucci (younger)

Spouse

Kate Tucci (1995 - 27-Apr-09, death), Felicity Blunt (literary agent, since Aug-12)

Daughter

Nicolo Robert (twin, b. 21-Jan-00), Isabel Concetta Tucci (twin, b. 21-Jan-00), Camilla Tucci

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stanley Tucci Pictures


EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Stanley Tucci at The Merrion Hotel
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals