Home > Celebrity > S > Stana Katic > Stana Katic Profile

Stana Katic Profile

Stana Katic

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Stana Jacqueline Katic

Birth Date :

April 26, 1978

Birth Place :

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Kate Beckett in "Castle" (2009) (TV)

Stana Katic Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kate Beckett in "Castle" (2009) (TV)

Stana Katic Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stana Jacqueline Katic

Birth Date

April 26, 1978

Birth Place

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from West Aurora High School, Illinois, in 1996
  • Attended the University of Toronto
  • Attended DePaul University Goodman School of Drama, studied acting from 2000 to 2002

Stana Katic Family


Father

Petar Katic

Mother

Rada Katic

Sister

Kristina

Spouse

Kris Brkljac (business consultant, since Apr-2015)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stana Katic Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
2015 Elle Women in TV Event - Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals