Home > Celebrity > S > Stana Katic > Stana Katic Filmography

Stana Katic Filmography

Stana Katic

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Stana Jacqueline Katic

Birth Date :

April 26, 1978

Birth Place :

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Kate Beckett in "Castle" (2009) (TV)
Sister Cities InfoSister Cities (2016)
stars as Carolina


The Rendezvous InfoThe Rendezvous (2016)
stars as Rachel


The Tourist (2015/II) (2015)


Superman: Unbound (2013) - VI
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


CBGB InfoCBGB (2013)
stars as Genya Ravan


Big Sur InfoBig Sur (2013)
stars as Lenora


The Morning After (2011) - TV
stars as Stana Katic


For Lovers Only InfoFor Lovers Only (2011)
stars as Sophia


The Double InfoThe Double (2011)
stars as Amber


Batman: Arkham City (2011) - VG
stars as Talia al Ghul (voice)


Truth About Kerry (2010)
stars as Emma


Castle InfoCastle (2009) - TV
stars as Kate Beckett / Vera Mulqueen


The Spirit InfoThe Spirit (2008) aka Will Eisner's The Spirit
stars as Morgenstern


The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice (2008) - TM aka The Librarian 3: The Curse of the Judas Chalice
stars as Simone Renoir


Quantum of Solace InfoQuantum of Solace (2008) aka QoS
stars as Corinne


Stiletto (2008)
stars as Raina


Would Be Kings (2008) - TV
stars as Julianna Martinelli


Feast of Love InfoFeast of Love (2007)
stars as Jenny


Heroes InfoHeroes (2007) - TV
stars as Hana Gitelman


Company Man (2007) - TM


Faceless (2006) - TM
stars as Diana Palos


24 Info24 (2006) - TV
stars as Collette Stenger


Dragon Dynasty (2006) - TM
stars as Ava


ER InfoER (2005) - TV
stars as Blaire Collins


Pit Fighter (2005)
stars as Marianne


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2004) - TV
stars as Ayla


Shut-Eye (2003)
stars as Angela


Acid Freaks (1999)
stars as Annie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015