Home > Celebrity > S > Stana Katic > Stana Katic Awards

Stana Katic Awards

Stana Katic

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Stana Jacqueline Katic

Birth Date :

April 26, 1978

Birth Place :

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Kate Beckett in "Castle" (2009) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Crime Drama TV Actress

2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Duo for Castle (2009) (TV)
shared with Nathan Fillion

2014

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actress

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actress

Satellite Awards


2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Castle (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stana Katic Pictures


24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals