Home > Celebrity > S > Stacie Orrico > Stacie Orrico Awards

Stacie Orrico Awards

Stacie Orrico

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Stacie Joy Orrico

Birth Date :

March 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Genuine" (2000)

American Christian Music Awards


2004

Won American Christian Music Award
category Female Artist Of The Year

2004

Won American Christian Music Award
category Outstanding Female Artist (Song) for "(There’s Gotta Be) More To Life"

2004

Got nomination for American Christian Music Award
category Album Of The Year for "Stacie Orrico"

2004

Got nomination for American Christian Music Award
category Outstanding Female Artist (Album) for "Stacie Orrico"

2004

Got nomination for American Christian Music Award
category Outstanding Pop Album for "Stacie Orrico"

Dove Awards


2006

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Long Form Music Video of the Year for "Stacie Orrico Live in Japan"

2004

Won Dove Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2004

Won Dove Award
category Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year for "Stacie Orrico"

2004

Won Dove Award
category Short Form Music Video of the Year for "(There’s Gotta Be) More To Life"

2004

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Artist of the Year

2004

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song for "(There's Gotta Be) More to Life"

2001

Got nomination for Dove Award
category New Artist of the Year

2001

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year for "Don't Look at Me"

2001

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Song of the Year for "Don't Look at Me"

Grammy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album for "Stacie Orrico"

Juice TV Awards (New Zealand)


2003

Got nomination for Juice TV Award
category Best Solo Video for "Stuck"

MTV Asia Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Asia Award
category Best Breakthrough Artist

MTV Japan Video Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Japan Video Music Award
category Best New Artist Video for "Stuck"

Readers' Choice Christian Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for Readers' Choice Christian Music Award
category Best Female Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter