Home > Celebrity > S > St. Vincent > St. Vincent Awards

St. Vincent Awards

St. Vincent

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Annie Erin Clark

Birth Date :

September 28, 1982

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Marry Me" (2007)

BRIT Awards


2015

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category International Female Solo Artist

Grammy Awards


2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Alternative Music Album for "St. Vincent"

O Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Must Follow Artist on Twitter

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

St. Vincent Pictures


St. Vincent Performing at The 16th Festival SuperBock SuperRock - Day 1
Xperia Access Q Awards - Arrivals
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
St. Vincent Performing at The 16th Festival SuperBock SuperRock - Day 1
29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
St. Vincent Performing at The 16th Festival SuperBock SuperRock - Day 1
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
St. Vincent Performing at The 16th Festival SuperBock SuperRock - Day 1