Home > Celebrity > S > Sophie Monk > Sophie Monk Filmography

Sophie Monk Filmography

Sophie Monk

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model, singer

Birth Name :

Sophie Charlene Akland Monk

Birth Date :

December 14, 1979

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Andy in "Date Movie" (2006)
Dorfman in Love InfoDorfman in Love (2013)
stars as Vronka


Spring Break '83 (2013)
stars as Brittney


The Legend of Awesomest Maximus (2011)
stars as Princess Ellen


Hard Breakers (2010)
stars as Lindsay Greene


Life Blood (2009) - VI
stars as Brooke Ancnel


The Hills Run Red (2009) - VI
stars as Alexa


Spring Breakdown InfoSpring Breakdown (2009)
stars as Mason Masters


Sex and Death 101 InfoSex and Death 101 (2007)
stars as Cynthia Rose (#31)


Click InfoClick (2006)
stars as Stacy


Date Movie InfoDate Movie (2006)
stars as Andy


Blink 182: Greatest Hits (2005)
stars as Love Interest (segment "Always")


London InfoLondon (2005)
stars as Lauren


Pool Guys (2005) - TM
stars as Janet


The Mystery of Natalie Wood (2004) - TM
stars as Marilyn Monroe


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015