Home > Celebrity > S > Sophia Myles > Sophia Myles Profile

Sophia Myles Profile

Sophia Myles

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sophia Jane Myles

Birth Date :

March 18, 1980

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Isolde in "Tristan & Isolde" (2006)

Sophia Myles Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Isolde in "Tristan & Isolde" (2006)

Sophia Myles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sophia Jane Myles

Birth Date

March 18, 1980

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Fox Primary School
  • Attended The Green School

Sophia Myles Family


Father

Peter Myles

Mother

Jane

Relation

Charles Dance (actor), David Tennant (actor, 2005-2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sophia Myles Pictures


The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals
"Speed Racer" World Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals