Home > Celebrity > S > Solange Knowles > Solange Knowles Profile

Solange Knowles Profile

Solange Knowles

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, actress, model

Birth Name :

Solange Piaget Knowles

Birth Date :

June 24, 1986

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Decided" (2008)

Solange Knowles Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, actress, model

Popular for

Single "I Decided" (2008)

Solange Knowles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Solange Piaget Knowles

Birth Date

June 24, 1986

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Solange Knowles Family


Father

Mathew Knowles

Mother

Tina Knowles

Sister

Beyonce Knowles (R&B singer, b. 4-Sep-81)

Spouse

Daniel Smith (football player, 27-Feb-04 - 2007)

Relation

Alan Ferguson

Son

Daniel Julez J. Smith (b. 18-Oct-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Solange Knowles Pictures


2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Autumn-Winter 2014 - H and M - Celebrity Sightings
Playboy Continues It's 60th Anniversary with The Playboy Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Blue Jasmine - Outside Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
3.1 Philip Lim for Target Launch Event - Arrivals
3.1 Philip Lim for Target Launch Event - Arrivals