Home > Celebrity > S > Sliimy > Sliimy Awards

Sliimy Awards

Sliimy

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Yanis Sahroui

Birth Date :

September 16, 1988

Birth Place :

Saint-Etienne, France

Claim to fame :

Album "Paint Your Face" (2009)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best French Act

NRJ Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category Francophone Revelation of the Year (Revelation francaise de l'annee)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter