Home > Celebrity > S > Skylar Grey > Skylar Grey Awards

Skylar Grey Awards

Skylar Grey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Holly Brook Hafermann

Birth Date :

February 23, 1986

Birth Place :

Mazomanie, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

Featured single of Dr. Dre's "I Need a Doctor" (2011)

Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "I Need a Doctor"
shared with Dr. Dre; Eminem; Alexander Grant

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "I Need a Doctor"
shared with Dr. Dre; Eminem

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "Love the Way You Lie"
shared with Alexander Grant, Eminem

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Love the Way You Lie"
shared with Alexander Grant, Eminem
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Skylar Grey Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals