Home > Celebrity > S > Skrillex > Skrillex Profile

Skrillex Profile

Skrillex

Profile


Famous as :

Electronic dance producer

Birth Name :

Sonny John Moore

Birth Date :

January 15, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

EP "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites" (2010)

Skrillex Claim to Fame


Famous as

Electronic dance producer

Popular for

EP "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites" (2010)

Skrillex Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sonny John Moore

Birth Date

January 15, 1988

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Skrillex Pictures


Skrillex Performing Live
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Celebrities Leave The Echoplex
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities Leave The Echoplex
Skrillex Performing His Sold Out Show The Heineken Music Hall
Skrillex Performing His Sold Out Show The Heineken Music Hall
Skrillex Performing Live
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons