Home > Celebrity > S > Sissy Spacek > Sissy Spacek Profile

Sissy Spacek Profile

Sissy Spacek

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Birth Date :

December 25, 1949

Birth Place :

Quitman, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Loretta Lynn in "Coal Miner's Daughter" (1980)

Sissy Spacek Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Loretta Lynn in "Coal Miner's Daughter" (1980)

Sissy Spacek Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Birth Date

December 25, 1949

Birth Place

Quitman, Texas, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated Quitman High School, Quitman, TX (1967)
  • Attended Lee Strasburg Institute

Sissy Spacek Family


Father

Edwin Arnold Spacek

Mother

Virginia Spilman Spacek

Brother

Robbie (older brother, died of leukimia in 1967), Ed

Spouse

Jack Fisk (m. 1974)

Daughter

Schuyler Fisk (actress/singer), Virginia Madison Fisk (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sissy Spacek Pictures


"Four Christmases" World Premiere - Arrivals
9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Get Low' - Arrivals
World Premiere of The Help
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
Sissy Spacek Receives A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
World Premiere of The Help
Sissy Spacek Receives A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame