Home > Celebrity > S > Sissy Spacek > Sissy Spacek Filmography

Sissy Spacek Filmography

Sissy Spacek

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Mary Elizabeth Spacek

Birth Date :

December 25, 1949

Birth Place :

Quitman, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Loretta Lynn in "Coal Miner's Daughter" (1980)
Bloodline InfoBloodline (2015) - TV
stars as Sally Rayburn


Deadfall InfoDeadfall (2012) aka "Blackbird"
stars as June Mills


The Help InfoThe Help (2011)
stars as Missus Walters


Gimme Shelter (2010) - TM
stars as Adrienne Nourse


Big Love InfoBig Love (2010) - TV
stars as Marilyn Densham


Get Low InfoGet Low (2009)
stars as Mattie Darrow


Four Christmases InfoFour Christmases (2008) aka Four Holidays (Australia) (New Zealand: English title)
stars as Paula


Lake City InfoLake City (2008)
stars as Maggie Pope


Gray Matters InfoGray Matters (2007)
stars as Dr. Sydney


Hot Rod InfoHot Rod (2007)
stars as Marie Powell


Pictures of Hollis Woods (2007) - TM
stars as Josie Cahill


Summer Running: The Race to Cure Breast Cancer (2006)
stars as Mrs. Flora Good


An American Haunting InfoAn American Haunting (2005) aka An American Haunting - The Billwitch Story
stars as Lucy Bell


North Country InfoNorth Country (2005)
stars as Alice Aimes


The Ring 2 InfoThe Ring 2 (2005) aka Samara: The Ring Two
stars as Evelyn


Nine Lives InfoNine Lives (2005)
stars as Ruth


A Home at the End of the World InfoA Home at the End of the World (2004)
stars as Alice Glover


Last Call (2002) - TM aka Fitzgerald
stars as Zelda Fitzgerald


Tuck Everlasting (2002)
stars as Mae Tuck


Midwives (2001) - TM
stars as Sibyl Danforth


In the Bedroom (2001)
stars as Ruth Fowler


Songs in Ordinary Time (2000) - TM
stars as Marie Fermoyle


Blast from the Past (1999)
stars as Helen Thomas Webber


The Straight Story (1999) aka Une histoire vraie (France)
stars as Rose 'Rosie' Straight


Affliction (1997)
stars as Margie Fogg


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Barbara Barrows (segment "1974")


Beyond the Call (1996) - TM
stars as Pam O'Brien


Streets of Laredo (1995) - TV aka Larry McMurtry's Streets of Laredo
stars as Lorena Parker


The Grass Harp (1995)
stars as Verena Talbo


The Good Old Boys (1995) - TM
stars as Spring Renfro


Trading Mom (1994) aka The Mommy Market
stars as Mrs. Mommy Martin/Mama, Snappy French/Mom, the Nature-Hiker/Natasha, the Circus


A Place for Annie (1994) - TM
stars as Susan Lansing


A Private Matter (1992) - TM aka Miss Sherri
stars as Sherri Finkbine


JFK (1991)
stars as Liz Garrison


Hard Promises (1991)
stars as Chris


The Long Walk Home (1990)
stars as Miriam Thompson


Crimes of the Heart (1986)
stars as Rebeca 'Babe'/'Becky' Magrath Botrelle


'Night, Mother (1986)
stars as Jessie Cates


Violets Are Blue... (1986)
stars as Gussie Sawyer


Marie (1985) aka Marie: A True Story
stars as Marie Ragghianti


The River (1984)
stars as Mae Garvey


Missing (1982)
stars as Beth Horman


Raggedy Man (1981)
stars as Nita


Coal Miner's Daughter (1980)
stars as Loretta Webb/Lynn


Heart Beat (1980)
stars as Carolyn Cassady


Verna: USO Girl (1978) - TM
stars as Verna Vane


3 Women (1977) aka Robert Altman's 3 Women
stars as Pinky Rose


Welcome to L.A. (1976)
stars as Linda Murray


Carrie (1976)
stars as Carrie White


Katherine (1975) - TM aka The Radical
stars as Katherine Alman


Ginger in the Morning (1974)
stars as Ginger


The Migrants (1974) - TM
stars as Wanda Trimpin


Badlands (1973)
stars as Holly Sargis


The Girls of Huntington House (1973) - TM
stars as Sara


Prime Cut (1972)
stars as Poppy


Trash (1970) aka Andy Warhol's Trash
stars as Girl extra at bar


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jake Gyllenhaal
Filming Takes Place on The Set of Demolition
Oct 24, 2014
Liam Hemsworth
Liam Hemsworth Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Oct 24, 2014
John Newman
John Newman Performs
Oct 24, 2014
Jesse Belle Denver, Zak Deutschendorf
John Denver Honored Posthumously with A star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Oct 24, 2014
Christina Aguilera, Matt Rutler
Christina Aguilera Arrives at The Mr. Bones Pumpkin Patch with Matt Rutler
Oct 24, 2014
Dianna Agron
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Oct 23, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performs Live as Part of The Jimmy Kimmel Live! Show
Oct 23, 2014