Home > Celebrity > S > Sinead O'Connor > Sinead O'Connor Profile

Sinead O'Connor Profile

Sinead O'Connor

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Sinead Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Birth Date :

December 08, 1966

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "Nothing Compares 2 U" (1990)

Sinead O'Connor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single "Nothing Compares 2 U" (1990)

Sinead O'Connor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sinead Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Birth Date

December 08, 1966

Birth Place

Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Irish

Education

  • Attended Newtown School, Waterford
  • Attended Dublin College of Music

Sinead O'Connor Family


Father

Sean O'Connor

Mother

Marie

Brother

Joseph O'Connor (writer, 20-Sep-63), Eimear, John, Eoin

Spouse

John Reynolds (producer, 1989 - 1990), Nick Sommerlad (journalist, 7-Jul-01 - separated), Steve Cooney (Jul-10 - Apr-11), Barry Herridge (8-Des-11 - 26-Des-11)

Relation

John Waters (journalist ), Donal Lunny (mucisian), Frank Bonadio

Son

Jake (b. 1987), Shane (b. 10-Mar-04), Yeshna Francis Neil (b. 19-Dec-06)

Daughter

Brigidine Roisine Waters (b. March 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sinead O'Connor Pictures


Cambridge Folk Festival 2014 - Performances
Sinead O'Connor Appears on Italian TV Show Che Tempo Che Fa
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Sinead O'Connor Appears on Italian TV Show Che Tempo Che Fa
Sinead O'Connor Appears on Italian TV Show Che Tempo Che Fa
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Cambridge Folk Festival 2014 - Performances
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Sinead O'Connor in Concert