Home > Celebrity > S > Sinead O'Connor > Sinead O'Connor Discography

Sinead O'Connor Discography

Sinead O'Connor

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Sinead Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Birth Date :

December 08, 1966

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "Nothing Compares 2 U" (1990)
I'm Not Bossy, I'm the Boss
Release year : 2014
Label : Nettwerk Music Group
Genre : Rock
How About I Be Me (And You Be You)?
Release year : 2012
Label : One Little Indian Us
Genre : Rock
Theology
Release year : 2007
Label : Ruby Works
Genre : Rock
Throw Down Your Arms
Release year : 2005
Label : Proper Sales & Dist.
Genre : Rock
Essential
Release year : 2005
Label : Chrysalis
Genre : Rock
Collaborations
Release year : 2005
Label : EMI Music Distribution
Genre : Rock
Sean-Nos Nua
Release year : 2002
Label : Vanguard
Genre : Rock
The Lion and the Cobra/I Do Not Want What I Have Not Got
Release year : 2002
Label : EMI Music Distribution
Genre : Rock
Faith and Courage
Release year : 2000
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Sinead O'Connor (Best Of)
Release year : 2000
Label : Disky
Genre : Rock
So Far...The Best of Sinead O'Connor
Release year : 1997
Label : Chrysalis
Genre : Rock
Universal Mother
Release year : 1994
Label : Ensign/Chrysalis
Genre : Rock
Am I Not Your Girl?
Release year : 1992
Label : Ensign/Chrysalis
Genre : Rock
I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got
Release year : 1990
Label : Ensign/Chrysalis
Genre : Rock
The Lion in the Cage
Release year : 1990
Label : Castle Music Ltd.
Genre : Rock
The Lion and the Cobra
Release year : 1987
Label : Ensign/Chrysalis
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter