Home > Celebrity > S > Sinbad

Sinbad

Sinbad

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

David Adkins

Birth Date :

November 10, 1956

Birth Place :

Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Meredith Fuller (1985 - 1992; since 2000)

Claim to fame :

As David Bryan in "The Sinbad Show" (1993-1994)

Latest News


Sinbad Gets Fired From 'Celebrity Apprentice'

March 22, 2010 06:47:33 GMT

The number of men and women on this season's "" is now equal. Comedian led the men's team, Rock Solid, to their first defeat after he was appointed as the project manager in the task to sell Kodak products.
...

Picture Gallery


Sinbad in The 2011 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals - fuller-sinbad-2011-billboard-music-awards-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter