Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Helberg > Simon Helberg Profile

Simon Helberg Profile

Simon Helberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Date :

December 09, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As various cast in sketch comedy series "MADtv" (2002)

Simon Helberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As various cast in sketch comedy series "MADtv" (2002)

Simon Helberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Date

December 09, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York University's Tisch School of the Arts

Simon Helberg Family


Father

Sandy Helberg

Mother

Harriet B. Helberg

Brother

Mason

Spouse

Jocelyn Towne (actress, since Jul-07)

Son

Wilder Towne Helberg (b. 23-Apr-14)

Daughter

Adeline Helberg (b. 8-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simon Helberg Pictures


2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Kaley Cuoco Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2011 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet