Home > Celebrity > S > Simon & Garfunkel > Simon & Garfunkel Profile

Simon & Garfunkel Profile

Simon & Garfunkel

Profile


Famous as :

Folk-rock duo

Birth Name :

Tom and Jerry

Birth Date :

1957

Birth Place :

New York, NY

Claim to fame :

Single "The Sound of Silence" (1965)

Simon & Garfunkel Claim to Fame


Popular for

Single "The Sound of Silence" (1965)

Simon & Garfunkel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tom and Jerry

Birth Date

1957

Birth Place

New York, NY

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter