Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Baker > Simon Baker Profile

Simon Baker Profile

Simon Baker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Date :

July 30, 1969

Birth Place :

Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nick Fallin in TV series "The Guardian" (2001-2004)

Simon Baker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick Fallin in TV series "The Guardian" (2001-2004)

Simon Baker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Date

July 30, 1969

Birth Place

Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Graduated from Ballina High School in 1987

Simon Baker Family


Father

Barry Baker

Mother

Elizabeth Labberton

Spouse

Rebecca Rigg (actress, since 1998)

Son

Claude (b. 1998), Harry (b. 19-Sep-01)

Daughter

Stella (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simon Baker Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Simon Baker Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Simon Baker Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame