Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Baker > Simon Baker Filmography

Simon Baker Filmography

Simon Baker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Date :

July 30, 1969

Birth Place :

Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nick Fallin in TV series "The Guardian" (2001-2004)
Breath InfoBreath (2016)


The Olive Sisters InfoThe Olive Sisters (2016)
stars as Joe


I Give It a Year InfoI Give It a Year (2013)
stars as Guy


Margin Call InfoMargin Call (2011)
stars as Jared Cohen


The Killer Inside Me InfoThe Killer Inside Me (2010)
stars as Howard Hendricks


Women in Trouble InfoWomen in Trouble (2009)
stars as Travis McPherson


The Lodger InfoThe Lodger (2009)
stars as Malcolm


Not Forgotten InfoNot Forgotten (2009)
stars as Jack Bishop


Sex and Death 101 InfoSex and Death 101 (2008)
stars as Roderick Blank


The Mentalist InfoThe Mentalist (2008) - TV
stars as Patrick Jane


The Key to Reserva (2007) aka Clave Reserva, La (Spain)
stars as Roger Thornberry


Smith (2006) - TV
stars as Jeff Breen


The Devil Wears Prada InfoThe Devil Wears Prada (2006)
stars as Christian Thompson


Something New InfoSomething New (2006)
stars as Brian Kelly


Land of the Dead InfoLand of the Dead (2005) aka George A. Romero's Land of the Dead
stars as Riley


The Ring Two (2005) aka Samara: Ring 2
stars as Max Rourke


Book of Love (2004)
stars as David Walker


The Guardian (2001) - TV
stars as Nick Fallin


The Affair of the Necklace (2001)
stars as Retaux de Vilette


Red Planet (2000)
stars as Chip Pettengill


Sunset Strip (2000)
stars as Michael Scott


Ride with the Devil (1999)
stars as George Clyde


Secret Men's Business (1999) - TM
stars as Andy Greville


Love from Ground Zero (1998)
stars as Eric


Judas Kiss (1998)
stars as Junior Armstrong


Restaurant (1998)
stars as Kenny


Most Wanted (1997)
stars as Stephen Barnes


The Last Best Place (1996) - TM


Heartbreak High (1995) - TV
stars as Mr. Thomas 'Tom' Summers


Naked (1995) - TV


A Country Practice (1993) - TV
stars as Stewart Waterman


E Street (1989) - TV
stars as Sam Farrell


Home and Away (1988) - TV
stars as James Healey


Midnight Magic (1987) - TM aka Shades of Love: Midnight Magic


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015