Home > Celebrity > S > Sia Furler > Sia Furler Profile

Sia Furler Profile

Sia Furler

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Birth Date :

December 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Adelaide, South Australia

Claim to fame :

Debut single "Taken for Granted" (2000)

Sia Furler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, musician

Popular for

Debut single "Taken for Granted" (2000)

Sia Furler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Birth Date

December 18, 1975

Birth Place

Adelaide, South Australia

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Adelaide High School
  • Attended University of Adelaide

Sia Furler Family


Father

Phil B. Colson

Mother

Loene Furle

Spouse

Erik Anders Lang (filmmaker, since 2-Aug-14)

Relation

Dan Pontifex, JD Samson (musician, Jun-2010 - Jun-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sia Furler Pictures


L.A. Gay and Lesbian Center's An Evening with Women Event - Arrivals
Humane Society of The United States Gala 2014
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
Big Day Out Festival
2014 Wayuu Taya Gala