Home > Celebrity > S > Shwayze > Shwayze Trivia

Shwayze Trivia

Shwayze

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Aaron Smith

Birth Date :

1986

Birth Place :

Malibu, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Buzzin'"(2008)
Attended the same high school with Cobra Starship's Victoria Asher.
His moniker 'Shwayze' is derived from the coincidental resemblance to movie star Patrick Swayze.
Once worked in Starbucks before making it big.
Self-professed to be the "only black kid in Malibu."
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shwayze Pictures


The 13th Annual Women in Film Celebrity Golf Classic
Cisco & Shwayze Host a Night at Blush Nightclub
Hard Rock Cafe City Walk
2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals