Home > Celebrity > S > Shu Qi > Shu Qi Filmography

Shu Qi Filmography

Shu Qi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Lin Li-Hui

Birth Date :

April 16, 1976

Birth Place :

Taiwan

Claim to fame :

As Lai in "The Transporter" (2002)
Tai Chi Hero InfoTai Chi Hero (2013)
stars as Mother Yang


Journey to the West InfoJourney to the West (2013) aka "Daai wa sai you chi Chui mo chun kei"
stars as Bai Gu Jing


Qing mi (2012) aka "The Second Woman"


Ai (2012) aka " Love"
stars as Zoe Fang


Tai Chi 0 InfoTai Chi 0 (2012)
stars as Yang Lu Chan's Mother


Mei Li Ren Sheng (2011) aka "A Beautiful Life"
stars as Li Peiru


Fei Cheng Wu Rao 2 (2010) aka "If You Are the One 2"
stars as Liang Xiaoxiao


Jing wu feng yun: Chen Zhen (2010) aka Legend of the Fist: The Return of Chen Zhen
stars as Kiki


Chun Sing Gai Bei (2010) aka "City Under Siege"
stars as Angel


Yau lung hei fung (2009)
stars as Milan Sit


New York, I Love You InfoNew York, I Love You (2009) aka New York, je t'aime (France: literal title)
stars as Chinese Herbalist (segment "Fatih Akin")


Fei Cheng Wu Rao (2008)
stars as Smiley Xiaoxiao Liang


Tian tang kou (2007) aka Blood Brothers (International: English title)
stars as Lulu


Sum yuen (2007) aka Forest of Death (International: English title)
stars as Detective C.C. Ha


Jopog manura 3 (2006) aka My Wife Is a Gangster 3
stars as Aryong


Seoul Raiders (2005)
stars as J.J.


Zui hao de shi guang (2005) aka Three Times
stars as May/Ah Mei/Jing


Gwai muk (2005) aka Home Sweet Home
stars as May


Jian gui 2 (2004) aka The Eye 2
stars as Joey Cheng


The Foliage (2003)
stars as Ye Xingyu


Kei fung dik sau (2003) aka Finding Mr. Perfect
stars as Grace


Wai shut lee ji laam huet yan (2002) aka The Wesley's Mysterious File
stars as Sue


Dong laam yan bin shing lui yan (2002) aka Women From Mars
stars as Messenger of Hell


Chik yeung tin sai (2002) aka So Close
stars as Lynn


Yat luk che (2002) aka Just One Look


The Transporter (2002) aka Transporteur, Le (France)
stars as Lai


Office yauh gwai (2002) aka Haunted Office
stars as Shan


Bak Ging lok yue liu (2001) aka Beijing Rocks
stars as Yang Yin


Yau ching yam shui baau (2001) aka Love Me, Love My Money


Youling renjian (2001) aka Visible Secret
stars as June Wong Siu-Kam


Qianxi manbo (2001) aka Millennium Mambo
stars as Vicky


Chuet sik san tau (2001) aka Martial Angels
stars as Cat


Bad boy dak gung (2000) aka For Bad Boys Only
stars as Kwan Chin/Eleven/Shadow


Du sheng wu ming xiao zi (2000) aka My Name Is Nobody
stars as Bitter


Lung feng (2000) aka Dragon Heat


San tau chi saidoi (2000) aka Spy Team
stars as June


Di yi ci de qin mi jie chu (2000) aka Flyin' Dance
stars as Siu Yu


Sheng zhe wei wang (2000) aka Born to Be King
stars as Mei Ling


Xiao bai wu jin ji (2000) aka Hidden Whisper


Ngo oi 777 (2000) aka My Loving Trouble 7
stars as Julia


Bor lei jun (1999) aka Gorgeous
stars as Bu


Zhong hua ying xiong (1999) aka Legend of Hero
stars as Mu


Yu nu (1999) aka Iron Sister


You shi tiaowu (1999) aka The Island Tales
stars as Mei Ling


Tian xuan di lian (1999) aka When I Look Upon the Stars
stars as Kiki


Ban zhi yan (1999) aka Metade Fumaca
stars as Ah Nam


Hung wan yat tew loong (1998) aka The Lucky Guy
stars as Fon Fon


98 goo waak chai ji lung chang foo dau (1998) aka Young and Dangerous V
stars as Mei Ling


Feng yun xiong ba tian xia (1998) aka The Storm Riders
stars as Muse


San luen oi sai gei (1998) aka Love Generation Hong Kong
stars as Joey


Meishaonian zhi lian (1998) aka Bishonen
stars as Kana


Boli zhi cheng (1998) aka City of Glass
stars as Vivian


San goo waak chai ji siu nin gik dau pin (1998) aka Young & Dangerous: The Prequel
stars as Fei


Goo waak chai ching yee pin ji hung hing sap saam mooi (1998) aka Portland Street Blues
stars as Scarface


Bi xie lan tian (1998) aka Another Meltdown
stars as Chan Pun


B gai waak (1998) aka Extreme Crisis
stars as Anita Lee


Ai qing amoeba (1997) aka Love: Amoeba Style


Jing zhuang nan xiong nan di (1997) aka Those Were the Days
stars as Shiu Fong-Fong


Fei yat boon oi ching siu suet (1997) aka Love Is Not a Game, But a Joke


Dui bat hei, doh je nei (1997) aka My Dad Is a Jerk
stars as Angela


Chiao ji wu di zhui nu zi (1997) aka L-O-V-E... Love


Guai tan xie hui (1996) aka Till Death Do Us Laugh
stars as Yu Wai-Kei


Hong deng qu (1996) aka Street Angels
stars as Ming-Ming


Jilao sishi (1996) aka Queer Story


Ren xi gui da (1996) aka Growing Up


Se qing nan nu (1996) aka Viva Erotica
stars as Mango


Yu po tuan er zhi yu nu xia jing (1996) aka Sex & Zen II
stars as Mirage Lady/Siu-Tsui


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Enrique Iglesias
Enrique Iglesias Performs Live
Nov 28, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
Metro Radio Christmas Live 2014
Nov 28, 2014
Nick Jonas
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Nov 27, 2014
Professor Green
Professor Green Performs Live
Nov 27, 2014
Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Performs Live in Concert
Nov 27, 2014

Stoptheparade New York City Protest
Nov 27, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014