Home > Celebrity > S > Sherilyn Fenn > Sherilyn Fenn Filmography

Sherilyn Fenn Filmography

Sherilyn Fenn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sheryl Ann Fenn

Birth Date :

February 01, 1965

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Audrey Horne in TV series "Twin Peaks" (1990 - 1991)
Something About Her (2015)
stars as Charlene


Unnatural (2015)


Ray Donovan InfoRay Donovan (2014) - TV
stars as Holly Cochran


The Brittany Murphy Story InfoThe Brittany Murphy Story (2014)
stars as Sharon Murphy


Magic City InfoMagic City (2013) - TV
stars as Madame Renee


Raze InfoRaze (2013)
stars as Elizabeth


Bigfoot (2012) - TM
stars as Sheriff Becky Alvarez


Project: Phoenix (2012) - TV
stars as Ellena Hyland


The Scenesters (2009)
stars as A.D.A. Barbara Dietrichson


Treasure Raiders (2006)
stars as Lena


Novel Romance (2006)
stars as Liza


Whitepaddy (2006)
stars as Karen Greenly


Officer Down (2005) - TM aka Assassin in Blue
stars as Kathryn Shaunessy


Deadly Isolation (2005) - TM aka Isolement meurtrier (Canada: French title)
stars as Susan Mandaway


Pop Rocks (2004) - TM
stars as Allison


Cavedweller (2004)
stars as M.T.


Dream Warrior (2004) aka A Man Called Rage
stars as Sterling


Mr. Ed (2004) - TM
stars as Carlotta Pope


Nightwaves (2003) - TM aka Ondes de la nuit, Les (Canada: French title)
stars as Shelby Naylor


The United States of Leland InfoThe United States of Leland (2003)
stars as Mrs. Calderon


Dawson's Creek (2002) - TV
stars as Alex Pearl


Watching Ellie (2002) - TV
stars as Vanessa


$windle (2002) aka Swindle
stars as Sophie Zen


Scent of Danger (2002) - TM aka Scent of Murder
stars as Brenna Shaw


Off Season (2001) - TM
stars as Patty Winslow


Darkness Falls (1999) aka Darkness Falls: A Dangerous Obsession
stars as Sally Driscoll


Cement (1999)
stars as Lyndel Holt


Outside Ozona (1998)
stars as Marcy Duggan


Rude Awakening (1998) - TV
stars as Billie Frank


The Shadow Men (1998)
stars as Dez Wilson


Nightmare Street (1998) - TM
stars as Joanna Burke/Sarah Randolph


The Don's Analyst (1997) - TM aka National Lampoon's The Don's Analyst
stars as Isabella Leoni


Lovelife (1997)
stars as Molly


Just Write (1997)
stars as Amanda Clark


The Assassination File (1996) - TM aka Out In the Cold
stars as Lauren Jacobs


A Season in Purgatory (1996) - TM
stars as Kit Bradley


Slave of Dreams (1995) - TM
stars as Zulaikha


Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story (1995) - TM
stars as Elizabeth Taylor


Spring Awakening (1994) - TM
stars as Margie


Three of Hearts (1993)
stars as Ellen


Boxing Helena (1993)
stars as Helena


Fatal Instinct (1993)
stars as Laura Lincolnberry


Desire and Hell at Sunset Motel (1992)
stars as Bridey


Of Mice and Men (1992)
stars as Curley's Wife


Ruby (1992)
stars as Candy Cane


Diary of a Hitman (1991)
stars as Jain


Dillinger (1991) - TM
stars as Billie Frechette


Twin Peaks InfoTwin Peaks (1990) - TV
stars as Audrey Horne


Backstreet Dreams (1990) aka Backstreet Strays
stars as Lucy


Wild at Heart (1990) aka David Lynch's Wild at Heart
stars as Girl in Accident


Meridian (1990) - VI aka Meridian: Kiss of the Beast
stars as Catherine


True Blood (1989) aka Edge of Darkness
stars as Jennifer Scott


Crime Zone (1988)
stars as Helen


Divided We Stand (1988) - TM


Two Moon Junction (1988)
stars as April Delongpre


Zombie High (1987) aka The School That Ate My Brain
stars as Suzi


Tales from the Hollywood Hills: A Table at Ciro's (1987) - TM aka A Table at Ciro's
stars as Betty


The Wraith (1986)
stars as Keri


Thrashin' (1986)
stars as Velvet


Out of Control (1985)
stars as Katie


Just One of the Guys (1985)
stars as Sandy


Silence of the Heart (1984) - TM
stars as Monica


The Wild Life (1984)
stars as Penny Harlin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kate Middleton
Singapore State Visit to Britain
Oct 21, 2014
Jake Bugg
Jake Bugg Plays at Alexandra Palace
Oct 21, 2014
Anne Hathaway
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Oct 21, 2014
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Has Lunch at Fred Segal
Oct 20, 2014
Renee Zellweger
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Oct 20, 2014
Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits Greater Manchester
Oct 20, 2014