Home > Celebrity > S > Sherilyn Fenn > Sherilyn Fenn Awards

Sherilyn Fenn Awards

Sherilyn Fenn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sheryl Ann Fenn

Birth Date :

February 01, 1965

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Audrey Horne in TV series "Twin Peaks" (1990 - 1991)

Emmy Awards


1990

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Twin Peaks (1990) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1991

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Twin Peaks (1990) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter