Home > Celebrity > S > Shea Whigham > Shea Whigham Profile

Shea Whigham Profile

Shea Whigham

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Franklin Shea Whigham Junior

Birth Date :

January 05, 1969

Birth Place :

Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elias Thompson in TV series "Boardwalk Empire" (2010)

Shea Whigham Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Elias Thompson in TV series "Boardwalk Empire" (2010)

Shea Whigham Personal Fact


Birth Name

Franklin Shea Whigham Junior

Birth Date

January 05, 1969

Birth Place

Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Tyler Junior College in Tyler, Texas
  • Graduated from State University of New York

Shea Whigham Family


Father

Frank Whigham

Mother

Beth Whigham

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shea Whigham Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere American Hustle
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards