Home > Celebrity > S > Shawn Ashmore > Shawn Ashmore Profile

Shawn Ashmore Profile

Shawn Ashmore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Date :

October 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Bobby Drake / Iceman in "X-Men" films

Shawn Ashmore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bobby Drake / Iceman in "X-Men" films

Shawn Ashmore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Date

October 07, 1979

Birth Place

Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Turner Fenton Secondary School

Shawn Ashmore Family


Father

Rick Ashmore

Mother

Linda

Brother

Aaron Ashmore (twin, actor)

Spouse

Dana Renee Wasdin (creative executive, since 27-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter