Home > Celebrity > S > Shawn Ashmore

Shawn Ashmore

Shawn Ashmore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Date :

October 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Spouse :

Dana Renee Wasdin (creative executive, since 27-Jul-12)

Claim to fame :

As Bobby Drake / Iceman in "X-Men" films

Latest News


Anna Paquin, Ellen Page and Shawn Ashmore to Return to 'X-Men: Days of Future Past'

January 27, 2013 22:45:24 GMT

, and are announced by director Bryan Singer to return to the upcoming "X-Men" movie, "", he's tapped to helm. They will reprise their roles as Rogue, Kitty Pryde and Iceman respectively.
...

Picture Gallery


Shawn Ashmore in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - shawn-ashmore-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01 Shawn Ashmore in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - shawn-ashmore-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-02 Shawn Ashmore in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - shawn-ashmore-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-03 Shawn Ashmore in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - ashmore-wasdin-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01 Shawn Ashmore in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - ashmore-wasdin-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-02 Shawn Ashmore in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - ashmore-wasdin-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-03 Shawn Ashmore in Comic-Con International 2013 - X-Men: Days of Future Past - Press Conference - mckellen-berry-ashmore-comic-con-international-2013-01 Shawn Ashmore stars as Bobby Drake/Iceman in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Shawn Ashmore as Iceman in The 20th Century Fox's X-Men 3 (2006) Shawn Ashmore, Madeline Zima and Agnes Bruckner in IFC Films' Breaking the Girls (2013) Shawn Ashmore stars as Bobby Drake/Iceman in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Ellen Page stars as Kitty Pryde/Shadowcatt and Shawn Ashmore stars as Bobby Drake/Iceman in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Shawn Ashmore stars as Bobby Drake/Iceman in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Poster of WWE Studios' The Day (2012) Poster of WWE Studios' The Day (2012) Poster of 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Shawn Ashmore, Ashley Bell, Shannyn Sossamon, Dominic Monaghan and Cory Hardrict in WWE Studios' The Day (2012) Poster of WWE Studios' The Day (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter