Home > Celebrity > S > Sharon Osbourne > Sharon Osbourne Profile

Sharon Osbourne Profile

Sharon Osbourne

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, actress, author

Birth Name :

Sharon Rachel Arden

Birth Date :

October 09, 1952

Birth Place :

Brixton, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Herself in "The Osbournes" (2002-2005)

Sharon Osbourne Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, actress, author

Popular for

As Herself in "The Osbournes" (2002-2005)

Sharon Osbourne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sharon Rachel Arden

Birth Date

October 09, 1952

Birth Place

Brixton, London, England, UK

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Sharon Osbourne Family


Father

Don Arden

Mother

Hope

Brother

David Arden (b. 1950)

Spouse

Ozzy Osbourne (singer/songwriter, since 4-Jul-82)

Son

Jack Osbourne (media personality, b. 8-Nov-85)

Daughter

Kelly Osbourne (singer/model/designer, b. 27-Oct-84), Aimee Osbourne (singer/columnist, b. 2-Sep-83)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sharon Osbourne Pictures


Sharon Osbourne Appears on The Extra TV Show
Billboard Women in Music Luncheon 2014
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2014
X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals
Sharon Osbourne Appears on The Extra TV Show
Sharon Osbourne Appears on The Extra TV Show
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Press Room