Home > Celebrity > S > Shaquille O'Neal > Shaquille O'Neal Profile

Shaquille O'Neal Profile

Shaquille O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

NBA Player

Birth Name :

Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Date :

March 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

NBA Most Valuable Player (2000)

Shaquille O'Neal Claim to Fame


Famous as

NBA Player

Popular for

NBA Most Valuable Player (2000)

Shaquille O'Neal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Date

March 06, 1972

Birth Place

Newark, New Jersey

Height

7' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Robert G. Cole Junior-Senior High School, San Antonio, TX
  • Graduated from Louisiana State University with a BA in general studies and a political science minor (2000)
  • Graduated from University of Phoenix with MBA in business administration (2005)

Shaquille O'Neal Family


Father

Phillip Harrison

Mother

Lucille O'Neal Harrison

Spouse

Shaunie Nelson (since 26-Dec-02 - 9-Nov-09)

Relation

Nicole "Hoopz" Alexander

Son

Shareef Rashaun (b. 11-Jan-00), Myles (stepson), Shaquir Rashaun (b. 19-Apr-03)

Daughter

Taahirah (b. 18-Jul-96), Amirah Sanaa, Me'arah Sanaa (b. 1-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shaquille O'Neal Pictures


Century 21 Department Store Is Partnering with Super Sprowtz and Food Bank for New York City
Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
Shaquille O'Neal and His Family Visit Santa
Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University
Shaquille O'Neal and His Family Visit Santa
Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2