Home > Celebrity > S > Shaquille O'Neal > Shaquille O'Neal Awards

Shaquille O'Neal Awards

Shaquille O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

NBA Player

Birth Name :

Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal

Birth Date :

March 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

NBA Most Valuable Player (2000)

BET Awards


2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male Athlete

2005

Won BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

2004

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

CableACE Awards


1996

Won CableACE
category Children's Special - 7 and Older (For the special "4 Points") for Sports Theater with Shaquille O'Neal (1998)
shared with Brian Robbins; Michael Tollin; Robert Mickelson

ESPY Awards


2002

Won ESPY Award
category Best NBA Player

2001

Won ESPY Award
category Best NBA Player

NBA MVP Awards


2000

Won NBA Most Valuable Player Award


Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2011

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

2008

Got nomination for Blimb Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

2007

Won Blimb Award
category Favorite Athlete

Razzie Awards


1998

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Steel (1997)

1995

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Blue Chips (1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shaquille O'Neal Pictures


Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University
Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University
Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University
Shaquille O'Neal and His Family Visit Santa
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
Shaquille O'Neal and His Family Visit Santa
Shaquille O'Neal and His Family Visit Santa
Century 21 Department Store Is Partnering with Super Sprowtz and Food Bank for New York City
Shaquille O'Neal Receives His Doctoral Degree in Education from Barry University