Home > Celebrity > S > Shania Twain > Shania Twain Profile

Shania Twain Profile

Shania Twain

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Eilleen Regina Edwards

Birth Date :

August 28, 1965

Birth Place :

Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "The Woman in Me" (1995)

Shania Twain Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "The Woman in Me" (1995)

Shania Twain Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eilleen Regina Edwards

Birth Date

August 28, 1965

Birth Place

Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Shania Twain Family


Father

Clarence Edwards

Mother

Sharon Edwards (d. 1987, in car accident)

Brother

Mark, Darryl (half brothers)

Sister

Jill, Carrie-Ann

Spouse

Robert John "Mutt" Lange (record producer, 28-Dec-93 - May 2008), Frederic Nicolas Thiebaud (Nestle executive, since 1-Jan-11)

Son

Eja Lange (b. 12-Aug-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shania Twain Pictures


A Press Conference for Shania: Still The One
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
A Press Conference for Shania: Still The One
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet